RELATED ACTIVITIES

Venue: Now Green,
Level 3, pavilion 3
Tuesday, 5 October

12:20-12:30 Opening

12.30 -13.30 SPONTANEOUS FLORA ALTERNATIVES, BIODIVERSITY REFUGES FOR A HEALTHY CITY. Application of sowing in urban environment.

MRS.. Isabel Montalbez, inter-match environmental department

17:00 – 18:40 JOINT ROUND TABLE: ASOC. OF RESTORATION COMPANIES OF THE LANDSCAPE AND ENVIRONMENT (ASERPYMA).

CONTROL AND CONSEQUENCES OF CLIMATIC DISASTERS IN TREES. CASE: AFFECTIONS BY FILOMENA TO THE TREES OF MADRID.

CO2 SINKS: FORESTS AND THEIR MANAGEMENT.

Proposals for sustainable public-private forest management, with CO2 sinks.

Fernando Enriquez, technical director of MATINSA

Juan Carlos Moya, Director of Environment of the EULEN Group

Angel Munoz, head of section of gardens and mountains of National Heritage

Santiago Soria, Deputy Director General of Parks and Nurseries of the Madrid City Council

18:40 – 19:00 DISINFECTION OF IRRIGATION SYSTEMS WITH OXYGEN PEROXIDE

Jose García Meca, Hpnow.

Wednesday, 6 October

17:00 – 17:45 Cock (Spanish Federation of companies of gardening) and Elca (European Landscape Contractors Association) and . Green SYMPOSIUM. The importance of urban and green infrastructure. SoGreen SYMPOSIUM – EU Green Deal On the Green Move

17:45 – 18:15 URBAN GREEN INFRASTRUCTURE MODEL. Municipal Tool, for the achievement of the European Green Deal in Spain, through Urban Green Infrastructure

Cock (Spanish Federation of companies of gardening).

Antonio Lopez, ASOCAN

18:15 – 19:00 ROUND TABLE. Needs and parameters of Protocols evaluation and adequacy of the Municipal and private IVU, National and European Strategy.

Participation of experts from the gardening associations of Spain: AMJA-ASFPLANT-ASOCAN-APHARNS-AJAC-GREMI JARDINERIA-AGAEXAR.

Thursday, 7 October

10:30 – 11:00 RIEGO DE ÁREAS VERDES, LA INFRAESTRUCTURA VALORADA Rain Bird

11:00 – 11:45 GREENCITIES IN EUROPE and HORIZON 2030 EUROPE, AID. Roundtable

Juan Manuel Borrajo, Dasotec Engineering Solutions

Juan Manuel Revuelta, CEO of FINNOVA Foundation

Inigo Bilbao, director Green cities, architect and urban planner

11:45 – 12:00 PROFESSOR BALLESTER-OLMOS AWARD. COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURAL TECHNICAL ENGINEERS OF VALENCIA AND CASTELLÓN

12:00 – 12:20 VALENCIA, GREEN CITY AND BIODIVERSE

Sergi Campillo, vice mayor of Valencia and councilor of urban ecology

12:20 – 12:40 URBAN AGRICULTURE

Alejandro Ramon, Valencia City Council, Councillor for Climate And Energy Transition

12:40 – 13:00 ROUND TABLE: VALENCIA PRESENT AND FUTURE

Sergi Campillo

Alejandro Ramon

Modera: Gustavo Marina

13:00 – 13:45 SPAIN HEADQUARTERS OF EUROPEAN LANDSCAPING- INTERNATIONAL CONGRESS OF LANDSCAPERS AEP-IFLA EU ANNUAL MEETING

Jose Luis Romeu, president of the Spanish Association of LandscapeRs.

14:00 – 14:10 CLOSING OF THE CONFERENCE

Raul Ferrer, President IBERFLORA

DESCARGA AQUÍ EL PROGRAMA COMPLETO.

Venue: Now Green. Level 3, pavilion 3

“NORMA GRANADA 2021 AND LESSONS LEARNED IN THE IMPLEMENTATION OF GREEN INFRASTRUCTURE."

09:15 – 10:00 ACREDITACIONES Y ENTREGA DE DOCUMENTACIÓN

10:00 – 10:30 WELCOME

Mr. Francisco Bergua Vizcarra, President AEPJP

Mr. Miguel Bixquert, director of Iberflora

10:30 – 11:00 KEYNOTE SPEECH

Pedro Calaza, landscaper

11:00 – 11:30 COFFEE BREAK

11:30 – 12:20 GRANADA STANDARD. CASE STUDIES.

Conifers and broadleafs

Palm trees and the like

12:20 – 13:40 TABLE DEBATE. Implementation of the IV in Spain. Lessons Learned and Implementation Case Studies. Practical experiences in 3 Spanish city councils.

MITECO Representative

EMFF Representative

Presenter: Javier Siguenza, General Secretary. ASEJA

13:40 – 14:00 CLOSING AND FAREWELL

Venue: Level 3, pavilion 4

Tuesday, 5 October

10:00 – 11:00 Lunch

11-11:45 Opening

12.00 -13.00 COMPO Round Table – AECC

  • Ignasi Puertas, Director Comercial de COMPO y moderador de la mesa redonda.
  • Josep Mª, Experto en huertos sociales comunitarios y representante de la Cooperativa Tarpuna.
  • Ainhoa Marín, Responsable del Área de Prevención y Promoción de la Salud de la AECC (psico-oncóloga especializada en la parte emocional).
  • Olga Muñoz, Dietista – nutricionista y Responsable Bienestar Físico de la AECC.
  • Mylena Ferreira, hortelana y creadora de contenidos para el canal Huertox.

14:00 – 15:00 PAELLA

17:30 to 19:00 Happy hour. Dj calentamos la Noche + Green".

Wednesday, 6 October

10:00 – 11:00 Lunch

11:30 -13.00 Round table Influencers – Fitoralia

13:00 – 14:00 Degustación de pimientos picantes – Rocalba

14:00 – 15:00 FIDEUÀ

17:00 – 19:30 Happy hour. DJ Stay in the garden.

Thursday, 7 October

09:30 – 10:00 ACPO Presentation (Association of Ornamental Plant Marketers).

10:00-10.30 Call for ACPO awards for the best influencers of plants

12:00-12:30 FSC Awards – ADEO

14:00 – 15:30 PAELLA

Venue: Level 3, pavilion 4
Tuesday, 5 October

09:00 – 12:00 h. REGIONAL COMPETITION OF GARDENING AND FLORIST SKILLS. 1ª test (preserved flower)

(stage round of florists)

12:00 – 13:00 h. DEMONSTRATION: ELABORATION OF DECORATIVE CROWNS WITH VERDISSIMO PRODUCTS, WITH PEDRO FUSET (stage round of florists)

12:00 – 13:00 h. STUDENT WORKSHOP: “THE IMPORTANCE OF FLORIST TRAINING” Taught by Deflorarts

School of Floral Art. (Training area schools)

13:00 – 14:00 h. DEMONSTRATION SPANISH SCHOOL OF FLORAL ART “PRENDIDOS AND FLORAL JEWELRY”

(Training area schools)

15:00 – 18:00 h. REGIONAL COMPETITION OF GARDENING AND FLORIST SKILLS. 2ª test (plant) (Stage Ronda de Floristas)

18:00 – 19:00 h. FLORAL FASHION SHOW (The Art of the Flower and its People) (Stage Ronda de Floristas)

Wednesday, 6 October

09:00 – 12:00 h. REGIONAL COMPETITION OF GARDENING AND FLORIST SKILLS. 3ª test (natural flower, technique of Punctured) (Stage Ronda de Floristas)

12:15 – 13:00 h. TALK “FLORPLANT-EMPLOYMENT, PENSION PLAN FOR THE FLOWERS AND PLANTS SECTOR Spanish Association of

Florists (AEFI). Speaker: Fernando Montero Redondo of VidaCaixa, Stage Ronda de Floristas.

12:00 – 13:00 h. STUDENT WORKSHOP: “THE IMPORTANCE OF FLORIST TRAINING” Taught by Deflorarts

School of Floral Art. (Training area schools)

13:00 – 13:45 h. DEMONSTRATION ANDALUSIAN SCHOOL OF FLORAL ART: “FUNERAL COMPOSITIONS”

(Stage Ronda de Floristas).

13:45 – 14:30 h. DEMONSTRATION “ARTISAN PRODUCT AND ADDED VALUE” Gremi Artesà de Floristeries de la Comunitat

Valencian (Stage Ronda de Floristas).

13:30 – 14:30 h. DEMONSTRATION SPANISH SCHOOL OF FLORAL ART “PRENDIDOS AND FLORAL JEWELRY”

(Training area schools)

14:30 – 15:00 h. TALK “CERTIFICATES OF PROFESSIONALISM” Gremi Artesà de Floristeries de la Comunitat Valencian

(Stage Ronda de Floristas).

16:00 – 16:45 h. ROSA VALLS FORMACIÓ DEMONSTRATION “CHRISTMAS TRENDS” (Stage Ronda de Floristas)

16:45 – 17:30 h. EIFA SCHOOL DEMONSTRATION “FLORAL BASKETS” (Stage Ronda de Floristas)

17:30 – 18:00 h. SOCIAL MEDIA TALK BY KI HANA DECORA. (Stage Ronda de Floristas)

18:00 – 19:00 h. FLORAL FASHION SHOW (The Art of the Flower and its People) (Stage Ronda de Floristas)
Thursday, 7 October

09:00 – 12:00 h. REGIONAL COMPETITION OF GARDENING AND FLORIST SKILLS. 4ª test (natural flower, tado technique)

(Stage Ronda de Floristas)

12:00 – 12:45 h. DEMONSTRATION ESCOLA VALENCIANA D'ART FLORAL “FLORAL COMPOSITIONS WITH SPECIES

MEDITERRANEAN” (Stage Ronda de Floristas)

12:45 – 13:30 h. AWARDS CEREMONY “BRIDAL BOUQUET CONTEST” Professional Spanish Association El Arte de la Flor y su Gente.

(Stage Ronda de Floristas)

16:00 – 18:00 h. SKILLS AWARDS CEREMONY. (Stage Ronda de Floristas)

Coming soon

We are preparing all the activities that will be held in Iberflora maintaining all the safety and hygiene measures.

Subscribe